Competition E 2019/20 Results

Full breakdown of results of competition E 2019/20

 

Set subject (night-time)

Prints:

John Smith and Katrina Ellor – commended

John Crewe – highly commended

John Hankin – 3rd place

Mike Cheeseman – 2nd place

Jamie Stenson – 1st place

 

Projected:

Peggy Howard, Colin Hoskins and Alun Thomas – commended

Patrick Barker and John Hankin – highly commended

Chris Donohoe – 3rd place

Suzan Gunnee – 2nd place

Carol Thorne – 1st place

 

Open

Prints:

Peggy Howard and Jill Bewley – commended

Patrick Barker – highly commended

David Wallis – 3rd place

John Hankin – 2nd place

Carol Thorne – 1st place

 

Projected:

Katrina Ellor and Carol Thorne – commended

John Smith – highly commended

Mike Cheeseman – 3rd place

John Hankin – 2nd place

Jill Bewley – 1st place

Competition D 2019/20 Results

Full breakdown of results of competition D 2019/20

Set subject (sporting action)

Prints:

Commended – Carol Thorne and Val Thomas

Highly commended -Mike Cheeseman

Third Place – Jill Bewley

Second Place – Paul Jones

First Place – John Hankin

Projected:

Commended – Ben Jarvis

Highly Commended – Jill Bewley and Paul Norris

Third Place – Colin Hoskins

Second Place – Chris Donohoe

First Place – Jamie Stenson

Open

Prints:

Commended – Jill Bewley and Val Thomas

Highly Commended – John Hankin and David Wallis

Third Place – John Smith

Second Place – Mike Cheeseman

First Place – Carol Thorne

Projected:

Commended – Val Thomas, Peggy Howard and Dave Cahill

Highly Commended – Patrick Barker

Third Place – Gordon Hart

Second Place – John Hankin

First Place – Carol Thorne

Competition C 2019/20 Results

Full breakdown of results of Competition C 2019/20

Set Subject (Street – about town)

Prints:

Commended – John Smith

Highly commended -David Wallis

Third Place – Katrina Ellor

Second Place – John Spreadbury

First Place – Shaun Little

Projected:

Commended – Mike Cheeseman, Shaun Little

Highly Commended – John Spreadbury, Jill Bewley, Alun Thomas

Third Place – John Smith

Second Place – Ben Jarvis

First Place – Patrick Barker

Open

Prints:

Commended – John Hankin

Highly Commended – John Spreadbury, Mike Cheeseman

Third Place – Katrina Ellor

Second Place – Martyn Smith

First Place – Ben Jarvis

Projected:

Commended – Martyn Smith, Patrick Barker

Highly Commended – David Wallis

Third Place – Jill Bewley

Second Place – Mike Cheeseman

First Place – John Hankin